Luxury Travel Awards
In association with Rosewood London | February 22, 2019

2019 shortlist

Congratulations to all of our shortlisted finalists in the ttgluxury Travel Awards 2019!

Star of Tomorrow - NEW

Star of Tomorrow - NEW

Sponsored by Jayne Peirce Travel Recruitment

  • Charlotte Craig, Paper Plane Travel
  • Julianne Howarth, Attache Voyage
  • Justin Huxter, Cartology Travel
  • Sheryl Makin, The Luxury Travel Boutique
  • Neil Pirie, Generation Travel Group
  • Jamie Revell, Revells Travel
  • Louisa Stewart, Louisa Stewart Private Travel (360 Private Travel)
  • Mark Swords, Swords Travel

Luxury Travel Retail Business of the Year - NEW

Luxury Travel Retail Business of the Year - NEW
  • Cookson Adventures
  • Pure Destinations
  • Quintessentially Travel
  • Tailor Made Travel
  • Travel Club Elite
  • Travel With Jules
  • Winged Boots

Luxury Travel Designer of the Year

Luxury Travel Designer of the Year

Sponsored by Scenic & Emerald Waterways

  • Sonia Armitage, Hidden Retreats
  • Nicola Butler, NoteWorthy
  • Nicky Davis, The Personal Travel Agents at Co-operative Travel
  • Elizabeth Ellis, Blue Marble Private
  • Penny Gray, Gilchrist & Gray Tailored Travel
  • Becky Harris, Curious Travel
  • Carol Novelli, The Personal Travel Agents at Co-operative Travel
  • Dan Salmon, Never A Wasted Journey

Luxury Travel Agency of the Year (store)

Luxury Travel Agency of the Year (store)

Sponsored by Celebrity Cruises

  • Andara Travel, Solihull
  • Ashdown Travel, Oxted
  • Classic Travel, Loughton
  • Eagle Travel, Bedford
  • Haslemere Travel, Haslemere
  • Oasis Travel, Lisburn
  • Off Broadway Travel, Welwyn
  • Travel Time World, Berkhamsted

Premium Cruise Line of the Year

Premium Cruise Line of the Year
  • AmaWaterways
  • Avalon Waterways
  • Azamara Club Cruises
  • Celebrity Cruises
  • Holland America Line
  • Oceania Cruises
  • Scenic & Emerald Waterways

Ultra-luxury Cruise Line of the Year

Ultra-luxury Cruise Line of the Year
  • Aqua Expeditions
  • Crystal Cruises
  • Ponant
  • Regent Seven Seas Cruises
  • Seabourn
  • Silversea

Premium Airline of the Year

  • Air New Zealand
  • ANA, All Nippon Airways
  • Cathay Pacific
  • Emirates
  • Etihad Airways
  • Finnair
  • Qatar Airways
  • Singapore Airlines

Luxury Operator of the Year

Luxury Operator of the Year
  • Abercrombie & Kent
  • Carrier
  • Classic Collection Holidays
  • Elegant Resorts
  • First Class Holidays
  • If Only…
  • Lusso
  • Simply Luxury by Travel 2

Specialist Luxury Operator of the Year

Specialist Luxury Operator of the Year
  • Beachcomber Tours
  • Caribtours
  • Journey Latin America
  • Kirker Holidays
  • Latin Routes
  • North America Travel Service
  • Ski Independence
  • TCS World Travel

Best New Luxury Hotel of the Year

  • Capella Ubud, Bali
  • Mandarin Oriental, Canouan
  • Omaanda, a Zannier Hotel
  • Taj Exotica Resort & Spa, Andamans
  • The Middle House, Shanghai
  • The Murray, Hong Kong
  • University Arms, Cambridge

Luxury Hotel Company of the Year – Small Group (25 hotels or less)

  • Beachcomber Resorts & Hotels
  • Baglioni Hotels
  • Bulgari Hotels and Resorts
  • LUX* Resorts and Hotels
  • Oetker Collection
  • One&Only Resorts
  • Rosewood Hotels & Resorts
  • Six Senses Hotels Resorts Spas

Luxury Hotel Company of the Year – Large Group (more than 25 hotels)

  • Anantara Hotels, Resorts & Spas
  • Belmond
  • Fairmont
  • Four Seasons Hotels and Resorts
  • Mandarin Oriental Hotel Group
  • St Regis Hotels and Resorts
  • Taj Hotels
  • The Ritz-Carlton Hotel Company
TTG Media Limited.
Place of registration: England and Wales.
Company number 08723341.
Registered address: New Bridge Street House, 30-34 New Bridge Street, London EC4V 6BJ