Luxury Travel Awards
In association with Rosewood London | February 9, 2018

Shortlist

These are the shortlisted companies for the ttgluxury Travel Awards. The winners will be revealed on February 9, 2018.

Luxury Travel Agency of the Year (store)

Luxury Travel Agency of the Year (store)

Sponsored by Celebrity Cruises

  • Baldwins Travel Group, Tunbridge Wells
  • Designer Travel, Ramsbottom
  • Eagle Travel, Bedford
  • Off Broadway Travel, Welwyn
  • Pure Destinations, Sutton Coldfield
  • TravelSolutions, Guernsey
  • TravelTime World, Berkhamsted
  • Travelux of Tenterden

Luxury Travel Designer of the Year (individual)

Luxury Travel Designer of the Year (individual)

Sponsored by Scenic and Emerald Waterways

  • Nicola Butler, Noteworthy
  • Sally Hislop, Destination Anywhere
  • Kristina Hulme, Travel By Design
  • Clare Levy, Different Planet Travel
  • Angela Mayall, Designer Travel
  • Kate Milton, Travel Counsellors
  • Lily Read, Quintessentially
  • Tiffany Woodley, Myriad Travel

Luxury Hotel Company of the Year (large group)

Luxury Hotel Company of the Year (large group)

Sponsored by Carrier

  • Anantara Hotels, Resorts & Spas
  • Belmond
  • Four Seasons Hotels and Resorts
  • Mandarin Oriental Hotel Group
  • Shangri-La International
  • Taj Hotels Palaces Resorts Safaris

Luxury Hotel Company of the Year (small group)

  • Beachcomber Resorts & Hotels
  • COMO Hotels and Resorts
  • Oetker Collection
  • One&Only Resorts
  • Singita
  • Six Senses

Luxury Hotel of the Year (independent)

  • Eden Roc at Cap Cana
  • Finca Cortesin
  • Grootbos Private Nature Reserve
  • Monastero Santa Rosa
  • Niyama Private Islands
  • Sabi Sabi Private Game Reserve
  • The Sarojin
  • Royal Mansour

Best New Luxury Hotel of 2017

  • 1898 The Post
  • Alila Fort Bishangar
  • Four Seasons Hotel London at Ten Trinity Square
  • Lympstone Manor
  • Mahu Whenua Ridgeline Homestead & Eco Sanctuary
  • The Lodge at Feline Fields
  • The Whitby
  • Wild Coast Tented Lodge

Luxury Operator of the Year

Luxury Operator of the Year

Sponsored by Jayne Peirce Travel Recruitment

  • Carrier
  • Classic Collection Holidays
  • Elegant Resorts
  • If Only...
  • Inspiring Travel Company
  • Lusso

Specialist Luxury Operator of the Year

  • Beachcomber Tours
  • Caribtours
  • Citalia
  • Luxury Gold
  • North America Travel Service
  • Ski Independence

Premium Airline of the Year

  • ANA - All Nippon Airways
  • Cathay Pacific
  • Emirates
  • Etihad Airways
  • Qatar Airways
  • Singapore Airlines

Premium Cruise Line of the Year

  • AmaWaterways
  • Azamara Club Cruises
  • Celebrity Cruises
  • Oceania Cruises
  • Scenic and Emerald Waterways
  • Tauck

Ultra-luxury Cruise Line of the Year

  • Aqua Expeditions
  • Crystal Cruises
  • Regent Seven Sea Cruises
  • Seabourn
  • Sea Dream Yacht Club
  • Silversea
TTG Media Limited.
Place of registration: England and Wales.
Company number 08723341.
Registered address: New Bridge Street House, 30-34 New Bridge Street, London EC4V 6BJ